:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Great Belt, 2005

 

M/s Mina

 

Name: Mina

Ex name: Mira Bulk

Call sign: XUPZ8

IMO: 7214818

Built: 1972, Goole Shipbuilders, Goole, United Kingdom

L x B x D: 91,14m x 13,34m x 5,14m

DWT: 3272

GT / NT: 1595

Main engine: Nohab Polar

Aux. engines:

Speed: 12,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Cambodia

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009