:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Midas

 

Name: Midas

Ex name: Bore Sea

Call sign: OIZZ

IMO: 9002659

Built: 1990, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 108,35m x 17,00m x 5,81m

DWT: 4234

GT / NT: 5873 / 1762

Main engine: 1x Wärtsilä Vasa 9 R 32 D / 2960 kW

Aux. engines: 3x MAN D2340LE / 3x 318 kW

Speed: 15 kn

Homeport: Brändö

Flag: Finland

Sistership: Mimer

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009