:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Metallica

 

Name: Metallica

Ex name: Linda (-05)

Call sign: ZDGS9 ( Linda – OIXT )

IMO: 8806151

Built: 1989, J.J. Sietas, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 104,81m x 16,20m x 5,90m

DWT: 4402

GT / NT: 3826 / 2013

Main engine: 1x Wärtsilä Vasa 9R 32D / 2960 kW

Aux. engines: 2x Hansa / KHD F4L 912 / 31,3 kW, 1x Hansa / KHD F4L 912 / 31,3 kW Speed:  14 kn

Homeport: Gibraltar ( Linda – Pikis )

Flag: Gibraltar  ( Linda – FIN )

Sistership: Sofia, Trenden, Najaden, Ernst Hagerdon, Afalina

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009