:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Zeebrügge, Belgium, 15.9.2007

 

M/s Ara Zeebrugge

 

Name: Ara Zeebrugge

Ex name: Merkur ( -05 )

Call sign: C4AX2 ( Merkur – DGML )

IMO: 9015981

Built: 1991, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 103,50m x 16,00m x 5,70m

DWT: 4650

GT / NT: 3850 / 2029

Main engine: MAK

Aux. engines:

Speed:  15,3 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Cyprus  ( Merkur – Germany )

 

 

 

 

Merkur

 

 

 

 

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009