:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Merchant

 

Name: Merchant

Ex name: Finnmerchant

Call sign: DEBZ2

IMO: 8020604

Built: 1982 Rauma-Repola Oy, Rauma, Finland

L x B x D: 154,9m x 25,11m x 8,30m

DWT: 13 090

GT / NT: 21 195 / 6359

Main engine: 2x Sulzer 12 ZV 40/48 / 2x 6600 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 19,4 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Germany

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009