:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Veerseborg

 

Name: Veerseborg

Ex name: Matfen, Veerseborg

Call sign: V2ON5

IMO: 9184653

Built: 1998

L x B x D: 132,20m x 15,87m x 7,05m

DWT: 8708

GT / NT: 6130 / 3424

Main engine: Burmeister & Wain

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15 kn

Homeport: St Johnís

Flag: Antigua and Barbuda

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009