:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Nadi

 

Name: Nadi

Ex name: Marika, Pingo, Pingvin, Maria VG (-05), Ice Maria (-08)

Call sign: XUCA7 (Ice Maria – OIKD)

IMO: 7211957

Built: 1972, Båtservice Verft AS, Arendal, Norway

L x B x D: 79,98m x 13,79m x 5,40m

DWT: 2900

GT / NT: 1854 / 1156

Main engine: 1x B&W Alpha / 1464 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:   12 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Cambodia

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009