:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

26.4.2007

 

M/t Sigas Lydia

 

Name: Sigas Lydia

Ex name: Lydia Kosan (-06)

Call sign: 9VMC3

IMO: 9043457

Built: 1993, Herman Surken, Papenburg, Germany

L x B x D: 73,60m x 14,02m x 4,95m

DWT: 2003

GT / NT: 2223 / 667

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport: Singapore

Flag: Singapore

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009