:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Turku archipelago (Finland), 2005

 

M/t Jet XVII

 

Name: Jet XVII

Ex name: Lone Terkol, Lone Wonsild (-08)

Call sign: SVAA4 (Lone Wonsild - OULD2)

IMO: 8802791

Built: 1990, Nordsovaerftet, Ringkobing, Denmark

L x B x D: 83,52m x 13,50m x 5,47m

DWT: 3294

GT / NT: 1711

Main engine: MAK

Aux. engines:

Speed:  10,5 kn

Homeport: (Lone Wonsild – Köbenhavn)

Flag: Greece  (Lone Wonsild – Denmark)

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009