:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Kiel Channel, Germany, 4.4.2006

 

M/s Faxborg

 

Name: Faxborg

Ex name: Lone Baand (-08)

Call sign: OWHX2

IMO: 6810158

Built: 1968, Fredrikshavn Værft A/S, Fredrikshavn, Denmark

L x B x D: 59,34m x ?m x ?m

DWT: 1190

GT / NT: 924

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Denmark

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009