:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Chem Tulip

 

Name: Chem Tulip

Ex name: Atlantic Ambassador, Langepas ( -05 ), Nord-Amerika

Call sign: 9HCC8 ( Langepas P3YQ7 )

IMO: 9145425

Built: 1997, Kherson Shipyard, Kherson, Ukraine

L x B x D: 182,14m x 25,30m x 12,30m

DWT: 29 667

GT / NT: 21 609

Main engine: Burmeister & Wain

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18,7 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Malta ( Langepas Cyprus )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009