:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Kasla

 

Name: Kasla

Ex name: Kiisla

Call sign: UDWA ( Kiisla OICR )

IMO: 7347500

Built: 1974, Valmet Oy, Helsinki, Finland

L x B x D: 130,51m x 17,60 x 6,28m

DWT: 6863

GT / NT: 4680 / 2634

Main engine: 1x Stork-Werkspoor 8 TM 410 / 3678 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15,3 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Russia ( Kiisla Finland )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009