:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Sköldvik (Finland), 2005

 

M/t Caribbean Renaissance

 

Name: Caribbean Renaissance

Ex name: Kihuland (-08), Kihu (-05)

Call sign: 3FUH2 (Kihuland – 9HAV8, Kihu – OISL)

IMO: 8203452

Built: 1984, Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Turku, Finland

L x B x D: 160,90m x 23,10m x 10,94m

DWT: 22 717

GT / NT: 13 974 / 7007

Main engine: Wärtsilä Sulzer-Pielstick 6 PC 4-2L / 7926 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,5 kn

Homeport: Panama (Kihuland – Valletta)

Flag: Panama  (Kihuland – Malta, Kihu – Finland)

Sistership: Taviland

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009