:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Parainen (Finland), summer 2004

 

M/s KCL Ballerina

 

Name: KCL Ballerina

Ex name: Envik

Call sign: OIQS

IMO: 8208464

Built: 1983, Kvaerner Kleven A.S., Ulsteinvik, Norway

L x B x D: 95,80m x 16,51m x 5,00m

DWT: 3683

GT / NT: 3686 / 1106

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14 kn

Homeport: Mariehamn

Flag: Finland

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009