:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Aurajoki, Turku (Finland), october 2004

 

M/s Kasteelborg

 

Name: Kasteelborg

Ex name: Kasteelborg (-05 ), Normed Izmir (-07)

Call sign: PFSO

IMO: 9155937

Built: 1998, Scheepswerft Ferus Smit BV, Hoogezand, Netherlands

L x B x D: 130,65m x 15,87m x 7,65m

DWT: 9200

GT / NT: 5999 / 3482

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,5 kn

Homeport: Delfzijl

Flag: Netherlands

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009