:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Inbound to Sankt Petersburg 22.12.2005

 

M/s Surf

 

Name: Surf

Ex name: Kapitonas Andzejauskas ( -06 ), Kapitonas Mesceriakov ( -96 )

Call sign: XUPL7 ( Kapitonas Andzejauskas LYCG )

IMO: 7733474

Built: 1978, Russia

L x B x D: 146,21m x 20,65 x 9,42m

DWT: 14 550

GT / NT: 9965 / 4903

Main engine: 1x 4487 kW

Aux. engines: 3x 400 kW

Speed: 14,5 kn

Homeport: ( Kapitonas Andzejauskas Klaipeda )

Flag: Cambodia ( Kapitonas Andzejauskas Lithuania )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009