:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Tallinn (Estonia), may 2004

 

M/s Kapella

 

Name: Kapella

Ex name: Duke of Yorkshire, Marine Evangeline, Spirit of Boulogne

Call sign: ESIC

IMO: 7369118

Built: 1974, Kristiansands Mekaniske Verksted A/S, Kristiansand, Norway

L x B x D: 110,14m x 17,51m x 5,78m

DWT: 1856

GT / NT: 2793 / 1601

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18,5 kn

Homeport: Tallinn

Flag: Estonia

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009