:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Sankt Petersburg anchorage, 22.12.2005

 

M/s Kagu

 

Name: Kagu

Ex name: Anna Kern ( -98 )

Call sign: J7AF6

IMO: 7398004

Built: 1977, Netherlands

L x B x D: 63,70m x 13,30 x 6,56m

DWT: 2807

GT / NT: 1589 / 868

Main engine: 1x 1160 kW

Aux. engines: 2x 120 kW

Speed: 12 kn

Homeport: Portsmouth

Flag: Dominica

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009