:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Turku (Finland), 2004

 

M/s Kaduna

 

Name: Kaduna

Ex name: Bore IX, Aschberg, Feedercadet

Call sign: HPSU

IMO: 7128796

Built: 1972, Rauma-Repola Oy, Rauma, Finland

L x B x D: 113,46m x 19,23m x 6,25m

DWT: 4700

GT / NT: 3166 / 1130

Main engine: 2x Atlas MAK 6M551AK diesel / 4410 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 16,5 kn

Homeport: Madeira

Flag: Portugal

Sistership: Aetos, Feederman, Feederteam, Trader I, Villars

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009