:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Jumbo-Roope

 

Name: Jumbo-Roope

Ex name: Kala 3

Call sign:

IMO:

Built: 1958, Hamina, Finland

L x B x D: 21,94m x 7,98m x 1,5m

DWT: 80

GT / NT: 74 / 23

Main engine: 2x 122 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 7 kn

Homeport: Turku

Flag: Finland

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009