:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Aurajoki, Turku (Finland), 2004

 

M/s Kristin D

 

Name: Kristin D

Ex name: Seawheel Express (-08), Jetstream (-05), Heerestraat (-04)

Call sign: C6XA6 (Seawheel Express V2BD4, Jetstream PDAT)

IMO: 9163582

Built: 1997, Tille scheepsbouw Bv, Kootstertille, Netherlands

L x B x D: 90,60x 13,85m x 4,29m

DWT: 2800

GT / NT: 2035 / 1168

Main engine: Stork Werkspoor

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13,5 kn

Homeport: Nassau

Flag: Bahamas (Seawheel Express Antigua and Barbuda, Jetstream NL)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009