:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Rotterdam, Europoort (Netherlands), 2005

 

M/t Salamis

 

Name: Salamis

Ex name: Isere (-06), Vinashin Energy (-08)

Call sign: A8Q65 (Vinashin Energy - 3WOX, Isere - V7BO7)

IMO: 9188776

Built: 1999, Daewoo Heavy Industries, Seoul, South-Korea

L x B x D: 184,60m x 27,48 x m

DWT: 34 750

GT / NT: 22 700

Main engine: Burmeister & Wain

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport:

Flag: Liberia (Vinashin Energy Vietnam, Isere Marshall Island)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009