:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Bornholmsgat, 3.7.2005

 

M/t Daylam

 

Name: Daylam

Ex name: Iran Daylam (-08)

Call sign: 9HEU9 (Iran Daylam EQYB)

IMO: 9218466

Built: 2003, Dalian new shipbuilding Co Ltd, Dalian, China

L x B x D: 333,00m x ??m x 22,20m

DWT: 299 500

GT / NT: 156 000

Main engine: Sulzer

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Malta (Iran Daylam Iran)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009