:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Indiga

 

Name: Indiga

Ex name: Lunni (-03)

Call sign: UGXP ( Uikku – OIHM )

IMO: 7421942

Built: 1976, Werft Nobiskrug GmbH, Rendsburg, Germany

L x B x D: 164,40m x 22,22m x 9,50m

DWT: 16 420

GT / NT: 11 290 / 4937

Main engine: 2x Wärtsilä Vasa 12 V 32 E / 2x 4920 kW

Aux. engines: 1x Wärtsilä Vasa 12V22D-HF / 1950 kW

Speed: 13,5 kn

Homeport:  Murmansk ( Lunni – Naantali )

Flag: Russia  ( Lunni – FIN )

Sistership: China Spirit, Varzuga, Tuvaq

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009