:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Macau

 

Name: Macau

Ex name: Holstein ( -05 ), Gracechurch Planet

Call sign: VRBK3 ( Holstein DKHD )

IMO: 9014365

Built: 1991, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 103,50m x 16,24m x 6,70m

DWT: 4650

GT / NT: 3850 / 2029

Main engine: MaK

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15,5 kn

Homeport: Hong Kong

Flag: China ( Holstein Germany )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009