:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Canaima

 

Name: Canaima

Ex name: Henning Mærsk ( -06 )

Call sign: YYKF (9VVK8 –08, Henning Mærsk – OWWQ5 )

IMO: 9034717

Built: 1993, Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South-Korea

L x B x D: 159,96m x 25,62m x 10,90m

DWT: 23 267

GT / NT: 18 360 /

Main engine: Hyundai Burmeister & Wain 7L60MC / 18 200 Bhp

Aux. engines:

Speed:  16 kn

Homeport: ( Henning Mærsk – Hirtshals )

Flag: Venezuela  (Singapore –08, Henning Mærsk – Denmark )

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009