:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Diadem

 

Name: Diadem

Ex name: Helm Trader ( -05 ), Tramp ( -04 ), Breitenburg ( -04 )

Call sign: V2RP

IMO: 8104539

Built: 1982, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 87,97m x 11,33m x 4,67m

DWT: 2890

GT / NT: 999 / 885

Main engine: Deutz

Aux. engines:

Speed: 11,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Antigua and Barbuda

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009