:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Drydock, Fredericia (Denmark), spring 2005

 

M/t Mærsk Houston

 

Name: Mærsk Houston

Ex name: Hans Mærsk

Call sign: J8B3453 (Hans Mærsk - OWQF5)

IMO: 9034690

Built: 1993, Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South-Korea

L x B x D: 159,96m x 25,82m x m

DWT: 23 257

GT / NT: 18 360

Main engine: Burmeister & Wain

Aux. engines:

Speed: kn

Homeport:

Flag: St. Vincent and Grenadines  (Hans Mærsk – Denmark)

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009