:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Great Belt, summer 2004

 

M/t Cardo

 

Name: Cardo

Ex name: Elbe Double, Haahr Double ( -05 ), Ida Wonsild ( -02 )

Call sign: CXOC

IMO: 7432070

Built: 1976

L x B x D: 80,78m x 12,78m x 5,41m

DWT: 2549

GT / NT: 1782 /

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Uruguay

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009