:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Great Belt, spring 2005

 

M/s Ever Prosperity

 

Name: Ever Prosperity

Ex name: Great Gatsby, Orestis Ermis

Call sign: 3EGJ7 (Great Gatsby - 6YRD2)

IMO: 7921978

Built: 1981, Hitachi Zosen Corp, Osaka, Japan

L x B x D: 224,53m x 32,26m x 12,90m

DWT: 64 941

GT / NT: 35 392

Main engine: Burmeister & Wain

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13 kn

Homeport: Panama

Flag: Panama (Great Gatsby Jamaica)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 2009