:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Global Freighter

 

Name: Global Freighter

Ex name: Stena Freighter, Jolly Giallo, Jolly Turchese, Stena Freighter

Call sign: OJLB

IMO: 7528568

Built: 1977, Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South-Korea

L x B x D: 155,66m x 21,1m x 7,30m

DWT: 8698

GT / NT: 13 145 / 3944

Main engine: 2x Pielstick 12 PC2-5V-400 V-diesel / 11 475 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 17 kn

Homeport: Maxmo

Flag: Finland

Sistership: Global Carrier, Tor Baltica, Finnbirch, Finnforest, Stena Partner, Atlantic Freighter, Chong Ming Dao, Stena Transporter, European Diplomat, Stena Transfer

 

Photogallery:

 

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009