:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Oniks

 

Name: Oniks

Ex name: Gladis, Nikolay Vilkov, Rakvere

Call sign: JVUC3 (J8B2864)

IMO: 7730018

Built: 1977, Zhdanov Shipbuilding Yard, Leningrad, Russian federation

L x B x D: 104,20m x 14,43m x 6,58m

DWT: 4375

GT / NT: 3251 /

Main engine: MAN

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13,5 kn

Homeport: (Kingstown)

Flag: Mongolia (Saint Vincent)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009