:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Breeze A

 

Name: Breeze A

Ex name: Gemini 1 ( -05 ), Gemini I ( -02 ), Iver Gemini ( -02 )

Call sign: 9HFD8 ( Gemini 1 P3KN6 )

IMO: 9086708

Built: 1994, Kherson Shipyard, Kherson, Ukraine

L x B x D: 178,96m x 25,30m x 11,36m

DWT: 28 840

GT / NT: 21 142 /

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,8 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Malta ( Gemini 1 Cyprus )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009