:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Helsinki (Finland), september 2004

 

M/s Ella J

 

Name: Ella J

Ex name: Garden, Bore Sun, Liro Sun

Call sign: J8B3536 (Garden OIIF)

IMO: 7521962

Built: 1977, Nye Fredriksstad Mek Verksted A/S, Fredrikstad, Norway

L x B x D: 150,92m x 19,27m x 7,00m

DWT: 7200

GT / NT: 10 762 / 3229

Main engine: 4x MWM TBD 501-8G / 4x 2237 kW

Aux. engines: 3x 615 kW

Speed: 17 kn

Homeport: (Garden Nagu)

Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines (Garden Finland)

Sistership: Borden, Maria G

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009