:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Sköldvik (Finland), 6.6.2005

 

M/t Fryken

 

Name: Fryken

Ex name: Coldstream shipper

Call sign: CQMN (PHER –09)

IMO: 8819718

Built: 1989, Van der Giessen-de Noord NV, Krimpen aan den IJssel, Netherlands

L x B x D: 99,50m x 17,00m x 6,53m

DWT: 6275

GT / NT: 4060

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed:  12 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Portugal  (Netherlands –09)

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009