:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Långnäs (Åland, Finland), 31.10.2004

 

M/s Fjärdvägen

 

Name: Fjärdvägen

Ex name: Norman Commodore, Pride of Portsmouth, Mads Mols, Mols Trader, Merchant Trader, Sir Lamorak, Lakespan Ontario, Lady Catherine, Lune Bridge, Anu, Norcliff, Anu

Call sign: OJHC

IMO: 7226952

Built: 1972, Ankerlökken Verft A/S, Florö

L x B x D: 109,51m x 20,40m x 4,95m

DWT: 2607

GT / NT: 6040 / 1812

Main engine: Pielstick 8PC2V-400

Aux. engines:

Speed: 16,5 kn

Homeport: Mariehamn

Flag: Finland ( Åland )

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009