:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Transpine

 

Name: Transpine

Ex name: Finnpine (-08)

Call sign: SFIR

IMO: 9216638

Built: 2002, Stocznia Gdynia SA, Gdynia, Poland

L x B x D: 158,60m x 25,60m x 8,7m

DWT: 15 092

GT / NT: 17 693 / 5336

Main engine: 2x Wärtsilä 6L 46 / 12 600 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 17,5 kn

Homeport: Skärhamn

Flag: Sweden

Sistership: Finnfighter, Finnwood, Oranjeborg

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009