:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Ahtela

 

Name: Ahtela

Ex name: Ahtela, Finnoak (-08)

Call sign: OJDL

IMO: 8911736

Built: 1991 Fosen Mekaniska Verksteder, Rissa, Norway

L x B x D: 139,50m x 19,0m x 6,16m

DWT: 6700

GT / NT: 7953 / 2386

Main engine: Wärtsilä-Vasa 16V32D / 5920 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  16,5 kn

Homeport: Rauma

Flag: Finland

Sistership: Amber, Aknoul, Birka Exporter, Birka Shipper, Birka Transporter

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009