:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Finnforest

 

Name: Finnforest

Ex name: Bore Britannica, Stena Britannica, Kotka Violet, Stena Hispania, Merzario Hispania, Atlantic Project

Call sign: SKGI

IMO: 7528623

Built: 1978, Hyundai Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South-Korea

L x B x D: 155,99m x 22,6m x 7,30m

DWT: 8429

GT / NT: 15 525 / 4702

Main engine: 2x NKK-Pielstick 12 PC 2-5V / 2x 5736 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 17 kn

Homeport: Stockholm

Flag: Sweden

Sistership: Global Freighter, Global Carrier, Tor Baltica, Finnbirch, Stena Transfer, Stena Partner, Atlantic Freighter, Chong Ming Dao, Stena Transporter, European Diplomat

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009