:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Stockholm archipelago (Sweden), 2004

 

M/s Finnclipper

 

Name: Finnclipper

Ex name: Stena SeaPacer1

Call sign: SFZO (OJKA -05)

IMO: 9137997

Built: 1999, Astilleross Espanoles S.A., Madrid, Spain

L x B x D: 188,30m x 29,30m x 6,50m

DWT: 7000

GT / NT: 31 360 / 9452

Main engine: 4x Sulzer 8ZAL40S / 23 040 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 21 kn

Homeport: Stockholm (Helsinki -05)

Flag: Sweden (Finland -05)

Sistership: Finneagle, Finnfellow, Stena Hollandica

 

Photogallery:

 

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009