:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Turku archipelago (Finland), spring 2005

 

M/s Finnarrow

 

Name: Finnarrow

Ex name: Gotland

Call sign: SMQE

IMO: 9010814

Built: 1996, P.T.Dok & Perkapalan Kodja Bahari, Jakarta, Indonesia

L x B x D: 168,15m x 27,70m x 6,00m

DWT: 6124

GT / NT: 25 996 / 7799

Main engine: 4x Sulzer 8ZAL40S / 4x 5862 hp

Aux. engines:

Speed: 21 kn

Homeport: Malmö

Flag: Sweden

 

Photogallery:

 

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009