:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of St.Petersburg (Russia), summer 2004

 

M/s Finlandia

 

Name: Finlandia

Ex name: Transfinlandia

Call sign: DEAK2 (LAZG5 -06)

IMO: 8002640

Built: 1981, Flender Werft AG, Lübeck, Germany

L x B x D: 157,82m x 24,69m x 8,24m

DWT: 11 000

GT / NT: 19 524 / 5857

Main engine: 2x 10 syl. Mitsui / Burmeister & Wain 10 L 45GFCA, 2x 7250 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  19,6 kn

Homeport: (Oslo -06)

Flag: Germany  (Norway -06)

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009