:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Avrora

 

Name: Avrora

Ex name: Sea Vita (-08), Fenja ( -05 ), Meteor, Maersk Tinto, Uwe Kahrs, Maersk Tinto, Uwe Kahrs, Gracechurch Gem, Uwe Kahrs

Call sign: UIZK (Sea Vita - V2PS3, Fenja – PEBN)

IMO: 8504258

Built: 1985, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 103,50m x 16,46m x 6,08m

DWT: 4723

GT / NT: 3727 / 2044

Main engine: 1x Wärtsilä Vasa 6 R 32 D / 2220 kW

Aux. engines: 2x Volvo Penta / 238 kW

Speed:  14 kn

Homeport: ( Fenja – Heerenveen )

Flag: Russia  (Sea Vita - Antigua and Barbuda , Fenja – Netherlands)

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009