:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Main Highway

 

Name: Main Highway

Ex name: Feedermate ( -05 ), Main Highway ( -04 ), Feedermate ( -04 )

Call sign: P3ZV9

IMO: 9179983

Built: 1998, Detleff Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH, Berne, Germany

L x B x D: 99,95m x 19,65m x 5,50m

DWT: 3347

GT / NT: 9233

Main engine: MAK

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15,5 kn

Homeport: Madeira

Flag: Cyprus

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009