:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Primorsk anchorage (Russia), 4.7.2005

 

M/t Evi Knutsen

 

Name: Evi Knutsen

Ex name: Evita

Call sign: LAGP3

IMO: 8519708

Built: 1988, Dalian Shipyard, Dalian, China

L x B x D: 260,00m x 46,03m x 15,52m

DWT: 126 352

GT / NT: 27 120

Main engine: Burmeister & Wain

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Norway ( NIS )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009