:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Turku (Finland), october 2004

 

M/s Estraden

 

Name: Estraden

Ex name: Amazon, Estraden

Call sign: OJIL

IMO: 9181077

Built: 1999, Aker Finnyards Oy, Rauma, Finland

L x B x D: 162,70m x 25,70m x 6,80m

DWT: 9700

GT / NT: 18 205 / 5462

Main engine:  2x Wärtsilä 8L46A / 2x 7240 kW

Aux. engines: 2x Caterpillar3508B / 2x 856 kW

Speed: 19 kn

Homeport: Helsingfors

Flag: Finland

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009