:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Eberhart Essberger

 

Name: Eberhart Essberger

Ex name: Eberhart Essberger, Ebro (-08)

Call sign: CSEP

IMO: 8513168

Built: 1986, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 81,00m x 14,03m x 5,53m

DWT: 2898

GT / NT: 2238 / 821

Main engine: Wärtsilä

Aux. engines:

Speed:  12,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Portugal

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009