:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Sichem Arctic

 

Name: Sichem Arctic

Ex name: Songa Arctic, Dorsch ( -06 )

Call sign: V7II4 ( Dorsch DEKF )

IMO: 9010802

Built: 1991

L x B x D: 169,83m x 24,60m x 10,33m

DWT: 23 400

GT / NT: 14 332 / 8078

Main engine: 1x MAN B&W 6 L 58/64 / 6600 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15,5 kn

Homeport: ( Dorsch Bremen )

Flag: Marshall Islands ( Dorsch Germany )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009