:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Ahvenanmeri, spring 2005

 

M/s Nordic Diana

 

Name: Nordic Diana

Ex name: Doggersbank (-08)

Call sign: PDRF

IMO: 9116010

Built: 1996, Bodewes Scheepswerf Volharding Foxhol BV, Foxhol, Netherlands

L x B x D: 89,80m x 13,60m x 5,69m

DWT: 4180

GT / NT: 2774 / 1548

Main engine: MaK

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Netherlands

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009