:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Sköldvik anchorage 7.6.2005

 

M/t Tärndal

 

Name: Tärndal

Ex name: Dicksi (-05)

Call sign: LAFS5

IMO: 9151890

Built: 1998, Qiuxin shipyard, Shanghai, China

L x B x D: 115,10m x 18,25m x 7,20m

DWT: 8269

GT / NT: 5685

Main engine: 1x Wärtsilä 6L38 / 5380 hp

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13,5 kn

Homeport: Bergen

Flag: Norway ( NIS )

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009